How Much Does Recurring House Cleaning Cost?

Recurring cleaning costs less per visit than a one time clean. With The Sparkle Squad Cleaning, a monthly plan saves 10% on every visit, every other week saves 15%, weekly saves 20%, and twice a week saves 25%. Here's the math with our real prices.

Get My Exact Price

Recurring Discounts at a Glance

How much each recurring schedule saves on every visit.
ScheduleDiscount per visitVisits a yearOften a good fit for
One timeNone1A single reset or a special occasion
Monthly10% off12One or two people who keep things tidy
Every other week15% off26Couples, small families, and busy professionals
Weekly20% off52Families with kids or 2 or more pets
Twice a week25% off104Busy households that want the home guest ready every day

What You'd Pay: 3 Example Homes

Standard cleaning with each recurring discount. Monthly totals are averages over a year.
ScheduleUnder 1,000 sq ft (from $179)1,500 to 1,749 sq ft (from $279)2,500 to 2,749 sq ft (from $399)
Monthly (10% off)$161.10 a visit, about $161 a month$251.10 a visit, about $251 a month$359.10 a visit, about $359 a month
Every other week (15% off)$152.15 a visit, about $330 a month$237.15 a visit, about $514 a month$339.15 a visit, about $735 a month
Weekly (20% off)$143.20 a visit, about $621 a month$223.20 a visit, about $967 a month$319.20 a visit, about $1,383 a month
Twice a week (25% off)$134.25 a visit, about $1,164 a month$209.25 a visit, about $1,814 a month$299.25 a visit, about $2,594 a month

Based on our standard cleaning prices: $179 under 1,000 sq ft, $279 for 1,500 to 1,749 sq ft, and $399 for 2,500 to 2,749 sq ft. See every size on our house cleaning cost guide.

Worked Example: A 1,600 Sq Ft Home

A 1,600 sq ft home falls in our 1,500 to 1,749 sq ft range, where a standard clean starts at $279.

Weekly costs more per month than every other week because you get twice the visits, but every single visit costs less.

New Customers: 50% Off Your First Cleaning

Commit to at least 3 recurring cleanings and your first cleaning is 50% off our regular one time price. On a home under 1,000 sq ft, your first clean is $89.50 instead of $179, then every other week visits are $152.15. On a 1,500 to 1,749 sq ft home, your first clean is $139.50 instead of $279.

Do Deep Cleans Get the Discount?

Yes. Recurring plans are available for standard, deep, Airbnb, and commercial cleaning, with the same 10% to 25% discounts. Move in / move out and post construction cleanings are one time services. If your home hasn't been professionally cleaned in the last month or two, we usually recommend starting with a deep clean so your regular visits can keep it fresh.

What Can Change Your Price

Prices are the same in Miami, Orlando, and Tampa Bay.

Which Schedule Is Right for You?

Kids or 2 or more pets usually call for weekly. Two working adults, maybe one pet, do well every other week. Living alone and tidy? Monthly or every other week works. Compare them in weekly vs biweekly vs monthly cleaning.

Changing or Ending a Plan

You can move between weekly, every other week, and monthly as your needs change. To end a recurring plan, give us at least 7 days written notice before your next cleaning. Reschedules and cancellations need 24 hours notice to avoid a 50% fee.

We accept all major cards, Apple Pay, Zelle, and other digital payments. We don't accept cash or checks. Tips are always optional.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does biweekly house cleaning cost in Miami?

Every other week cleaning saves 15% on every visit. For a home under 1,000 sq ft, that's $152.15 a visit, or about $330 a month.

Is weekly cleaning cheaper than biweekly?

Per visit, yes: weekly saves 20% and every other week saves 15%. Per month, weekly costs more because you get twice as many visits.

Do recurring discounts apply to deep cleaning?

Yes. Recurring plans for standard, deep, Airbnb, and commercial cleaning all get 10% to 25% off, depending on how often we come.

How does the 50% off first cleaning offer work?

New customers who commit to at least 3 recurring cleanings get 50% off their first cleaning, taken off our regular one time price. For a home under 1,000 sq ft, that first clean is $89.50.

Can I cancel a recurring cleaning plan?

Yes. Give us at least 7 days written notice before your next scheduled cleaning.

Are prices the same in Orlando and Tampa Bay?

Yes. Every service is available in Orlando and Tampa Bay at the same prices as Miami.

Related Services and Guides

See also weekly vs biweekly vs monthly cleaning, house cleaning cost in Miami, deep cleaning cost in Miami, and our cleaning checklist.

Ready to set up your schedule? Book online or call or text (786) 600-4088. After hours, our AI assistant can book for you.

Book Now